访问365betapp手机版下载的网站,即表示您接受本隐私政策中描述的做法.

  1. Overview

    Lonza Group Ltd. 及其附属机构(集体或个别), “龙沙集团”)关注其用户及其私人信息的保护. Accordingly, 龙沙集团制定了适用于龙沙集团提供的服务的本隐私政策(“政策”), 包括本网站(“服务”).

    You can find more details of Lonza Group and our Affiliates here www.connecticutfertility.com/investor-relations

    本隐私政策(“隐私政策”)的目的是向您提供有关龙沙集团如何收集信息的信息, uses, 股票, 并保护收集到的个人信息. It also describes options you have concerning your personal information. In general, 365betapp手机版下载对个人信息的处理是为了提高客户的购买体验, 提供365betapp手机版下载产品的相关信息, services, and promotions, to assist with recruitment, 如果您有任何反馈,请365betapp手机版下载, questions, comments and/or concerns. 龙沙集团强烈鼓励每位网站用户花时间熟悉本隐私政策. 访问或访问本网站, 你要表明你的理解, use, 和共享您的信息受本隐私政策的条款和365betapp手机版下载的使用条款的约束.

    This Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices of Lonza Group. Except as otherwise provided, it applies to our interactions with our customers and visitors, including, but not limited to:

    • Use of our websites, including mobile websites and applications
    • Visits to our stores/locations or attendance at one of our events
    • Phone and email communications
    • 365betapp手机版下载网站和其他第三方网站(如Facebook)上的社交媒体互动, YouTube, Pinterest, 谷歌+, Instagram and Twitter
    • 通过365betapp手机版下载的授权服务提供商查看365betapp手机版下载的在线广告或电子邮件

    如果龙沙集团希望以超出本隐私政策规定的方式使用用户的个人信息(定义见下文), Lonza Group will usually try to provide you with notice and, 在适用的数据保护法要求下, ask for your consent or give you the opportunity to "opt-out" of such purposes by using the means offered for a specific Service or by sending an email to privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com. 有时可能无法通知您—例如,365betapp手机版下载有可能被个人识别的数据,但365betapp手机版下载无法识别您(如IP地址或地理位置数据). 在某些情况下365betapp手机版下载可能依赖于另一个合法的方式处理您的数据不涉及同意——例如,所需的处理是遵守法律义务,365betapp手机版下载主题或处理是必要的为了保护你或别人的切身利益. 您可以在GDPR Art中找到365betapp手机版下载根据GDPR可依赖的其他合法依据的完整列表. 6.

    在365betapp手机版下载的网页上可能有链接到第三方拥有或提供的网页、工具或服务. Third party providers may provide some services such as credit card, registration, 支付或结算服务及, if used, 此类服务可能受此类第三方提供商隐私政策的约束. 本私隐政策不适用于该等网页, 工具或服务,龙沙集团明确表示不对这些工具或服务或用户通过其提供的个人信息承担任何责任. 与龙沙合作的第三方包括以下内容,并提供其隐私政策链接: 谷歌, Facebook, Akamai Technologies, 亚马逊, Bizible, Brightcove, Microsoft, Vara Research, jQuery, Acquisio, EQS Group, LinkedIn, ShareThis, Marketo, Twitter.

  2. Personal Information

    As described below, 龙沙集团可收集以下类别的个人信息(“PI”或“个人信息”). We may add to the categories of personal information we collect. 在这种情况下,365betapp手机版下载将更新此策略.

    • Identifiers. Examples include real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, or other similar identifiers.
    • Other elements. Examples include name, signature, characteristics or description, address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number.
    • Characteristics of protected classifications under applicable law. 例子包括种族、宗教和年龄.
    • Commercial information. This includes services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
    • Education information. 这包括根据适用法律定义的非公开的个人信息.
    • 因特网或其他电子网络活动. Examples include browsing history, search history, 你与一个互联网网站的互动, application, or advertisement.
    • Geolocation data. This might include location information while using one of our apps.
    • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. Examples of this category including identifiable information obtained about you while speaking with our customer service representatives on the telephone.
    • 专业或就业相关信息.
    • Consumer profile. This includes inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, and behaviors.

    Of the categories of PI noted above we may share the following:

    个人信息披露的类别 披露给的第三方类别

    Identifiers

    Other elements

    加州或联邦法律下受保护分类的特征.

    Commercial information

    Education information.

    因特网或其他电子网络活动.

    Geolocation data.

    Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

    Biometric Information

    专业或就业相关信息

    Consumer profile.

    • Third parties as directed by you. We will share your PI with those third parties to whom you direct. 例如,如果您决定送365betapp手机版下载的产品作为礼物,365betapp手机版下载可能会包括您的名字.
    • Our business partners. For example, 365betapp手机版下载可能会与365betapp手机版下载的商业伙伴之一共享您的PI,以合作为您提供服务, 或者邀请你参加365betapp手机版下载组织的活动. 这些业务合作伙伴还应该有自己的隐私声明,说明他们将以何种方式收集信息, use, and disclose PI. Where applicable, 365betapp手机版下载鼓励您在与这些商业伙伴签署协议之前,先阅读他们的隐私声明.
    • 代表365betapp手机版下载提供服务的第三方. For example, 365betapp手机版下载与某些服务提供商共享信息, including marketing companies, professional service providers, debt collectors, information technology providers, and data storage companies. 365betapp手机版下载也可能授权365betapp手机版下载的服务供应商代表365betapp手机版下载收集PI.
    • 政府实体,法律服务提供商. 为了遵守法律,并在提供365betapp手机版下载的产品和服务的过程中,365betapp手机版下载可能会分享您的PI. 如果是政府机构或调查机构,365betapp手机版下载也可能披露信息.
    • 365betapp手机版下载全部或部分业务的继承人. 如果365betapp手机版下载的全部或部分业务被出售, we may disclose PI in preparation for or as part of that transaction.

    365betapp手机版下载不出售您的PI,也不知道365betapp手机版下载出售了16岁以下未成年人的个人信息.

    If you apply to work with us, 365betapp手机版下载将使用您提供的信息来处理您的申请和监控招聘统计数据. [If applicable, to data transfers from the EEA to elsewhere: We may transfer your details outside of your home country and to other companies or locations in our group]. 如果您申请365betapp手机版下载的工作,365betapp手机版下载将要求您签署额外的隐私条款. 一旦一个人在365betapp手机版下载这里工作,365betapp手机版下载将编制一份有关他的工作的档案. At that stage we will give more details about how we hold employee data and we will expect the employee to sign up to additional privacy terms as part of their employment. 如果您通过第三方申请与365betapp手机版下载合作, such as a recruitment consultant, please also check their privacy policy before proceeding. 365betapp手机版下载不鼓励直接或来自第三方的主动接触-请不要向365betapp手机版下载发送个人数据,除非数据主体已阅读并同意本隐私政策. We may retain details of candidates who may be of interest to us, either now or in the future, for up to one year. If you would not like us to do that please let us know. Additionally, 如果你的情况发生了变化,例如你不再希望被365betapp手机版下载考虑雇佣,也请让365betapp手机版下载知道这一点. 365betapp手机版下载可能会使用第三方来考虑潜在的雇佣. 365betapp手机版下载也可以使用技术平台来帮助365betapp手机版下载招聘过程, 包括Workday -请参阅他们的 Privacy Policy. 365betapp手机版下载也可能核实您申请中的细节,并对您进行365betapp手机版下载认为合理和必要的背景调查. 这些背景调查可能需要第三方联系您并获取信息.

  3. Collecting Personal Information

    当用户创建龙沙集团帐户时, 在用户订购产品或访问任何服务时发出信息请求表单, the user will be required to provide certain Personal Information.

    龙沙集团收集用户在365betapp手机版下载的网站上提供给365betapp手机版下载的个人信息, which may include:

    • 联系信息——如姓名, job title, company name, department, email address, 实际的邮寄地址和电话号码, as well as any other contact information provided in a contact form, 注册或申请流程, 在展会或其他活动期间, 或与客户信息服务有关的;
    • Professional information – such as your employment background, 职位描述及相关信息, testimonials, references, 以及在注册或申请过程中提供的其他资料;
    • Transaction information – such as your contact information, 您感兴趣的产品, your purchasing requirements, 您的财务信息,包括信用卡或其他支付信息, purchase history, 购物车信息及通过龙沙集团客户服务工具提供给客服人员的信息;
    • 对调查的回应-您在回应网站上的调查时提供的信息, via an app or email, on the telephone or otherwise, 包括通过龙沙集团使用的第三方调查服务提供的回答;

    而龙沙集团则采取365betapp手机版下载认为适当的措施,在处理个人信息时提供准确性, 龙沙集团依赖其用户维护正确的个人信息,并根据需要更新该等信息.

    In addition, 当用户访问龙沙集团网站时, 服务器自动记录用户浏览器提供的信息. 通常,当用户访问任何网站时,这些信息都是由用户自动提供的. This information, recorded in a server log, may include a user's particular information (including, without limitation, IP address, browser software, language, date/time of access and other information and/or cookies that will uniquely identify a user's computer and the Internet browser the user is using). 龙沙集团还可根据龙沙集团的规定,通过在其网站上使用cookies收集与用户使用服务有关的用户个人信息 Cookies Policy.

    Additionally, 当你给龙沙集团发邮件时, 龙沙集团可能会保留该邮件,以便龙沙集团调查并回应您的担忧. 365betapp手机版下载也可能使用公开获取的信息来核实365betapp手机版下载所提供的信息,以及管理和扩展365betapp手机版下载的业务.

  4. 个人信息的处理和使用

    龙沙集团仅按照本隐私政策的规定使用通过本网站收集的个人信息,并用于满足您对产品和服务的要求, to contact you, to conduct research, and to provide Services to 用户, including, without limitation, 交付增强的服务并演示服务的功能. 龙沙集团也可以使用提交的个人信息向您发送产品和促销信息, 前提是您已在龙沙集团的任何网站上订阅了龙沙集团的新闻更新。. In particular, 龙沙集团及其服务提供商, 顾问和代理可能将您的个人信息用于以下目的:

    • 处理龙沙集团空缺职位候选人的申请;
    • 提供您要求的信息、服务或支持及相关的售后服务;
    • 识别您的身份,并不时与您联系,提供产品或服务的更新;
    • To send other messages that are useful to the service we provide;
    • 管理365betapp手机版下载与您的关系,并执行任何相关管理;
    • To promote our services, events, conferences, or the services, events, conferences of our partners, including by email, 通过电话和社交媒体平台;
    • To compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties;
    • To detect, investigate and prevent activity we think may be potentially illegal, 非法或有害的,并执行365betapp手机版下载的隐私政策和/或365betapp手机版下载的条款或本协议或其中提及的任何其他目的;
    • To carry out research, including market research, 网站流量统计研究, 销售及其他商业信息,以协助365betapp手机版下载改善向您提供的服务,并定制本网站.

    如果用户明确同意365betapp手机版下载使用, 根据本隐私政策, 用户在365betapp手机版下载的网站注册或发出信息索取表格时向365betapp手机版下载提供的个人信息, 该等个人信息可能与365betapp手机版下载通过使用本协议中规定的某些cookie而获得的信息有关 Cookies Policy in more detail. 这适用于365betapp手机版下载为了协调网站功能而使用的cookie, performance related cookies, cookies used for advertising purposes and our lead generation process or when the user checked a consent box on any of Lonza Group's websites. 如果用户不希望365betapp手机版下载以这种方式使用其个人信息, 用户可根据下文第12条的规定,随时联系龙沙集团,撤销对未来生效的同意.

    龙沙集团非常重视对用户个人信息的处理. 因此,龙沙集团将仅在有限的场景下共享用户的个人信息. Those scenarios include sharing it: (i) 根据本隐私政策; (ii) with a user's consent; (iii) within the Lonza Group of companies for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy; (v) with Lonza Group’s third party services providers, consultants or agents for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy; (vi) when required by law or public policy; (vii) in connection with actual or proposed litigation, or to protect our property, security, 人和其他权利或利益, or (viii) when it seeks to enforce its terms and conditions.

    您可能通过来自365betapp手机版下载的贸易伙伴网站的超链接访问了365betapp手机版下载的网站. If so, you consent to your personal details and purchase information, including behavioral patterns, 根据365betapp手机版下载与该贸易伙伴的合同关系与他们分享.

    Lonza Group may, from time-to-time, 与第三方共享包含非个人信息的信息. 如果您要求365betapp手机版下载与第三方网站(如社交媒体网站)共享数据, their servers may not be secure. Note also that, despite the measures taken by us and the third parties we engage, the internet is not secure. 因此,其他人可能非法截获或访问私人传输或数据.

    如果龙沙集团的任何部分被出售, 或者它的一些资产转移给了第三方, your Personal Information, as a valuable asset, 也可以转让给收购方吗, even if they are not in the same line of business as us. 365betapp手机版下载的客户数据库可以与其他业务分开出售, in whole or in a number of parts. 潜在的买家和他们的顾问可以访问数据作为销售过程的一部分. 然而,您个人信息的使用仍将受本隐私政策的约束. Similarly, 在不太可能发生的清算事件中,您的个人信息可能会被传递给利益相关的继承人, bankruptcy or administration.

    请记住,当您在龙沙集团网站上公开分享信息时, 例如,一篇博客文章的评论, 它可以被搜索引擎索引, including 谷歌, 这可能意味着信息被公开了.

  5. Security and Data Retention

    龙沙集团采取365betapp手机版下载认为合理的技术和组织措施,以防止对您的个人信息的未经授权或非法处理以及对您的个人信息的意外丢失或破坏, 或损害您的个人信息. 然而没有系统是完全安全的, we believe the measures implemented by the website reduce Lonza Group's vulnerability to security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved. 365betapp手机版下载有适当的安全措施,旨在保护365betapp手机版下载的用户数据库和访问该数据库的内部限制. 为了确保龙沙集团在线收集的个人信息的安全性和保密性, we use data networks protected by firewalls and passwords. 在处理您的个人信息的过程中, 龙沙集团采取合理设计的措施,以保护该信息不受损失, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

    然而,这仍然是你的责任:

    • Where you have a user account for the Lonza Group website:
    • To log off or exit from the website when not using it;
    • 确保在您的设备登录到网站时(包括通过移动设备登录到您的设备)没有其他人使用该网站, 你正在使用的Wi-Fi或共享接入连接);
    • To keep your password or other access information secret. Your password and log in details are personal to you and should not be given to anyone else or used to provide shared access for example over a network. You should use a password which is unique to your use of the website – do not use the same password as you use for another website or email account; and,
    • 维护好网络安全. For example if your email account or Facebook account is compromised, 如果您向365betapp手机版下载提供了这些详细信息和/或允许通过这些账户访问,则可以访问您在365betapp手机版下载的账户. 如果您的电子邮件帐户被入侵, 它可以用来要求365betapp手机版下载重置密码,并获得访问您的帐户与365betapp手机版下载. 你应该确保所有账户信息的安全. 如果您认为您的任何帐户已被泄露,您应该与365betapp手机版下载更改您的帐户凭据, 尤其要确保任何被盗的账户不允许访问您在365betapp手机版下载这里的账户. You should also tell us as soon as you can so that we can try to help you keep your account secure and if necessary warn anyone else who could be affected.

    Lonza Group does not sell, 未经您的同意,向第三方出租或交易您的任何个人信息(本隐私政策中概述的除外). 除非本隐私政策另有规定,否则不得将个人信息转让给第三方. 龙沙集团可将个人信息以加密的形式存储在第三方的安全服务器上.

    为了向您发送电子邮件,您必须在网站上订阅龙沙集团的最新消息, 龙沙集团可将您的姓名和电子邮件地址提供给龙沙集团指定的代理机构. These agencies are not authorized to store and/or use your Personal Information for any other purposes than for the sending of e-mailings on behalf of Lonza Group.

    365betapp手机版下载将保留您的个人信息,直至365betapp手机版下载认为为处理收集的目的而有必要为止, 处理和/或使用和任何其他相关目的(例如,某些交易细节和通信可能被保留到与交易有关的索赔的期限已经过期,或为了遵守有关此类数据保留的监管要求). Therefore, if information is used for two purposes we will retain it until the purpose with the latest period expires; but we will stop using it for the purpose with a shorter period once that period expires. 365betapp手机版下载只允许出于相关目的而需要使用您的个人信息的人士查阅您的个人信息。. 365betapp手机版下载的保留期限是基于业务需求和不再需要的您的个人信息或将不可逆转地匿名化(且匿名化信息可能被保留)或安全销毁.

  6. Personal Information of Children

    没有父母或监护人的同意, no Personal Information should be submitted to our website by children. 龙沙集团不会在知情的情况下收集或使用16岁以下儿童的个人信息.

  7. Your Rights

    If you have given permission, we may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS, text/picture/video message, fax, or email about products, services, promotions, special offers, events, webcasts, conferences and charitable causes that may be of interest to you. 如阁下不希望收到本公司的任何直销函件, you can opt out at any time.

    In addition, 在贵国法律允许的范围内, 您可能有权反对为直接营销目的而处理您的个人信息. If your objection is not to direct marketing in general, 而是通过特定渠道进行直销.g. email or telephone, please specify the channel you are objecting to.

    Further, 在贵国法律允许的范围内, 你也有权利访问, correct, 删除, restrict, be forgotten, or object to processing of, 或在某些条件和例外情况下要求收集的有关您的个人信息的数据可携性.

    You can find out more about these rights in the EU by reading the 一般资料保障规例. 您可以通过访问。了解更多关于英国的这些权利(以及英国GDPR) 信息专员的网站.

    If you wish to inquire about any of this please send an email to privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com.

    您也有权向数据保护监管机构提出投诉.

  8. Cookies

    365betapp手机版下载在365betapp手机版下载的网站上使用cookies Cookie Policy. You may choose to not accept cookies through our cookies consent mechanism or otherwise disable them by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, 但是请注意,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用本网站的全部功能. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for the cookie names, sources, purposes and other related information.

  9. Export of Personal Data from the EEA, UK or Switzerland

    欧洲经济区(EEA)境内收集的个人信息, 英国或瑞士可以进入, transferred to, and/or stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA), 英国或瑞士的数据保护法律标准可能较低. 欧洲经济区以外的某些国家已获欧盟委员会和/或英国批准,为欧洲经济区/英国数据保护法律提供基本同等的保护,因此,向这些司法管辖区出口个人信息不需要额外的保护措施. 在没有获得这些批准的国家,(见欧盟的完整名单 here and the list for the UK here). 365betapp手机版下载将将个人信息转移出欧洲经济区(EEA),但必须遵守欧盟委员会(European Commission)批准的直接对接收方施加同等数据保护义务的合同条款,除非适用的数据保护法允许365betapp手机版下载无需办理此类手续即可进行此类转移. 类似地,对于在英国境外转移个人信息,365betapp手机版下载将只根据已批准的合同条款将个人信息转移至英国境外,该合同条款直接对接收方规定了同等的数据保护义务,除非适用的数据保护法允许365betapp手机版下载在无需办理此类手续的情况下进行此类转移.

    All Lonza Group companies may be granted access to Personal Information collected by any of the Lonza Group companies for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. 如果提供服务需要,并受本协议规定的有限用途的限制, 龙沙集团可能会与第三方服务提供商共享您的个人信息, consultants or agents. Where Lonza Group companies or third party services provider, 顾问或代理人位于欧洲经济区/英国/瑞士或批准的第三国以外, 任何个人资料的转让将受上述条件的约束.

  10. 谷歌 Analytics – Statement

    龙沙集团网站使用谷歌Analytics,谷歌,Inc .提供的网络分析服务. of Mountain View, California, United States (“谷歌”). 谷歌 Analytics uses “cookies”, 哪些是放置在您的计算机上的文本文件, 帮助网站分析用户如何使用这些网站. 由cookie生成的关于您使用本网站的信息(包括您的IP地址)将被传输到谷歌并存储在美国的服务器上. 谷歌将使用这些信息来评估您对本网站的使用情况, 为网站运营商编制网站活动报告,并提供与网站活动和互联网使用有关的其他服务. 如有法律要求,谷歌也可将该等资料转让给第三方, or where such third parties process the information on 谷歌's behalf. 龙沙集团还使用各种谷歌服务,包括谷歌地图,以指示365betapp手机版下载的办公室,并在YouTube上播放视频. 谷歌可能会将365betapp手机版下载网站上的数据与他们持有的关于您的其他数据进行汇总. 您可以通过在浏览器上选择适当的设置来拒绝使用cookies, 但是请注意,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用本网站的全部功能. By using this website, 阁下同意谷歌以上述方式及目的处理有关阁下的资料. 欲了解更多信息,请访问 谷歌’s privacy page.

  11. 修改隐私政策

    Lonza Group reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time. 龙沙集团鼓励所有用户将此页加为书签,并偶尔查看更新. 本隐私政策的最新版本总是可以在文档的末尾找到. 龙沙集团将努力维护本隐私政策的所有以前版本.

  12. Compliance

    龙沙集团将进行随机自我审计,以审查其对隐私政策的遵守情况. Should you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy and Lonza Group's use and/or treatment of a user's Personal Information contact Lonza Group at privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com.

    在收到询问或投诉后, Lonza Group will contact the user regarding the inquiry or complaint and take what we consider to be appropriate measures to address the user's concerns.

  13. Contact

    经营本网站的龙沙集团公司是365betapp手机版下载根据本隐私政策处理的您的个人信息的数据控制人. 如果您对本隐私政策有任何其他问题或担忧, 请随时与365betapp手机版下载联系 privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com.

  14. For California Residents

    This section of the Privacy Policy(«CA Policy») supplements and amends the information contained in our Privacy Policy with respect to California residents. 此CA策略仅适用于个人, visitors, 用户, 以及加利福尼亚州的自然人和居民(“消费者”或“您”). 本隐私政策的附录不适用于非自然人和非加州居民的用户.

    CA政策描述了龙沙集团关于365betapp手机版下载收集的个人信息的政策和做法, use, and disclose about you, 包括您提交的或365betapp手机版下载在您访问本网站和其他来源时获得的个人信息. 采用本CA政策部分是为了遵守《365betapp手机版下载》(“CCPA”)。.

    在本CA策略中使用时,CCPA中定义的任何术语具有相同的含义. 除在本CA政策中修改外,隐私政策的其他条款继续适用. 但请注意,本CA政策中使用的个人信息不包括:

    • Publicly available information from government records.
    • 去识别或聚合的消费者信息.
    • 不属于中华公所管辖范围的资料, 比如特定行业隐私法所涵盖的个人信息, 包括公平信用报告法(FRCA), 《365betapp手机版下载》(GLBA)或《365betapp手机版下载》(FIPA), 以及1994年的《365betapp手机版下载》.

    Consumer Rights. 根据CCPA,如下所述,消费者对他们的PI有各种权利.

    • Request to Delete. 您有权要求365betapp手机版下载将您的PI从365betapp手机版下载的记录中删除,并指示任何服务提供商将您的PI从他们的记录中删除, subject to certain exceptions. Upon receipt of a confirmed verifiable consumer request (see below), and as required by the CCPA, 365betapp手机版下载将删除并指示任何服务提供商从365betapp手机版下载的记录中删除您的个人信息.

      Lonza Group is not required to comply with your request to 删除 your PI if it is necessary for us (or its service provider) to maintain your PI in order to:

      1. Complete the transaction for which the PI was collected, 提供你所要求的商品或服务, 或在365betapp手机版下载与你持续的业务关系中合理的预期, or otherwise perform a contract between Lonza Group and you.
      2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.
      3. 调试以识别和修复损害现有预期功能的错误.
      4. Exercise free speech, 确保其他消费者行使言论自由的权利, 或者行使法律规定的其他权利.
      5. 遵守《365betapp手机版下载》第3章.《365betapp手机版下载》第二部分第12编第6条(从第1546条开始).
      6. 参与公开的或同行评议的科学研究, historical, 或遵循所有其他适用的伦理和隐私法律,以公共利益为目的的统计研究, 当龙沙集团删除该等信息可能导致无法进行或严重损害该等研究成果时, 如果您已提供知情同意.
      7. 根据您与龙沙集团的关系,实现与您的期望合理一致的内部使用.
      8. Comply with a legal obligation.
      9. Otherwise use your PI, internally, 以合法的方式,并与你提供资料的背景相符.

      Upon receipt of a confirmed verifiable consumer request (see below), and as required by the CCPA, 365betapp手机版下载将对此类请求作出回应.

      If you are under the age of 18, and a registered user of any Site where this CA Policy is posted, 加州法律允许您请求并获取您公开发布的内容或信息的删除. 您可以使用隐私政策中的联系信息提交您的请求. 请注意,此类请求并不确保完全或全面删除您所发布的内容或信息,在某些情况下,即使您提出请求,法律也可能不要求或允许删除.

    • Request to Know. You have the right to request that we disclose the following to you as it relates to the 12-month period preceding its receipt of your verifiable consumer request:
      1. 365betapp手机版下载收集的关于你的PI类别.
      2. The categories of sources from which the PI was collected.
      3. 收取PI的商业或商业目的.
      4. The categories of PI we disclosed for a business purpose.
      5. 与365betapp手机版下载共享PI的第三方的类别.
      6. 365betapp手机版下载收集的关于你的PI的具体片段.

      Upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request (see below), and as required by the CCPA, 365betapp手机版下载将对此类请求作出回应.

    • Non-discrimination. 365betapp手机版下载不会因您行使任何CCPA权利而违反CCPA对您的歧视. For example, 如果您行使CCPA项下的权利,365betapp手机版下载一般不会向您提供不同级别或质量的商品或服务.
    • 提交消费者权利请求. 如欲提交上述任何消费者权利要求,请与365betapp手机版下载联系 privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com . We reserve the right to only respond to verifiable consumer requests. A verifiable consumer request is one made by any individual who is:
      1. 作为请求的主体的消费者,
      2. a consumer on behalf of the consumer’s minor child, or
      3. 由自然人或在美国国务院注册并被授权代表消费者行事的人.

      If we request, 您必须向365betapp手机版下载提供足够的信息,以验证您的身份和/或代表消费者行事的权限. In general, 365betapp手机版下载可能会要求您提供365betapp手机版下载已经保存的关于您的识别信息,或者365betapp手机版下载可能会使用第三方验证服务. 在任何一种情况下,365betapp手机版下载都将尽量避免要求您使用敏感的PI来验证您的身份. We may not be able to respond to your request or provide you with PI if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the PI relates to you. 然而,发出一个可验证的消费者请求并不要求您在365betapp手机版下载这里创建一个帐户. Additionally, 您需要详细描述您的请求,以便365betapp手机版下载审核, understand, assess, and respond. 除法律要求外,从个人收集的用于确定一项请求是否为可验证的消费者请求的PI不得用于或披露任何其他目的. 365betapp手机版下载将努力在收到后的45(45)个日历日内响应可验证的消费者请求, but we may require an extension of up to forty-five (45) additional calendar days to respond and we will notify you of the need for the extension.

      如果您在365betapp手机版下载有一个账户,365betapp手机版下载将向该账户发送365betapp手机版下载的书面回复. 如果您在365betapp手机版下载这里没有账户的话, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. 365betapp手机版下载提供的任何披露将只涵盖收到您可核实的消费者请求之前的12个月. 如果适用,365betapp手机版下载提供的回复也将解释365betapp手机版下载不能遵守要求的原因. 在中华公所允许的范围内, we will respond to no more than two requests during any 12-month period.

      You may authorize a natural person or a business registered with the California Secretary of State to act on your behalf with respect to the right under this CA Policy. When you submit a Request to Know or a Request to Delete, 除非您已向授权代理提供合格的委托书, you must provide your authorized agent written permission (signed by you) to act on your behalf and verify the authorized agent’s identity with us. We reserve the right to deny requests from persons or businesses claiming to be authorized agents that do not submit sufficient proof of their authorization.

  15. Questions. 如果您对此CA政策有疑问, please contact us as described above in the Privacy Policy.

  16. For PRC Residents
  17. This section of the Privacy Policy(«PRC Policy») supplements and amends the information contained in our Privacy Policy with respect to PRC residents. 本政策仅适用于个人, visitors, 用户, 中华人民共和国自然人、居民(以下简称“消费者”或“您”). 本隐私政策的附录不适用于非自然人和非中国居民的用户.

    《365官网手机苹果下载》描述了龙沙集团关于365betapp手机版下载收集的个人信息的政策和做法, use, and disclose about you, 包括您提交的或365betapp手机版下载在您访问本网站和其他来源时获得的个人信息. 本政策部分是为了遵守《365betapp手机版下载》(“PIPL”)。.

    PIPL中定义的任何术语在本中华人民共和国政策中使用时具有相同含义. 除在本中国政策中修改外,隐私政策的其他条款继续适用. Note, however, 本《365官网手机苹果下载》中使用的个人信息不包括已去除身份的信息:

    Consumer Rights. Unless otherwise regulated in other laws and regulations, 根据第四章较为详尽, 消费者对于他们的PI有以下权利.

    • Right to Know and decision
    • 申请审核,抄送其PI, except as described in Art. 18 and 35 of the PIPL
    • Request to Rectify. 你有权要求365betapp手机版下载纠正你的PI,因为你发现它不准确.
    • Request to Know. You have the right to request us to explain our data processing rules.
    • Request to Delete. 您有权要求365betapp手机版下载将您的PI从365betapp手机版下载的记录中删除,并指示任何服务提供商将您的PI从他们的记录中删除, subject to certain exceptions. Upon receipt of a confirmed verifiable consumer request (see below), and as required by the PIPL, 365betapp手机版下载将删除并指示任何服务提供商从365betapp手机版下载的记录中删除您的个人信息.

      在以下情况下,龙沙集团可能无法按照您的要求删除您的PI, 龙沙集团应停止除数据存储和必要的数据保护行动外的所有数据处理:

      1. 在有关法律、行政法规规定的存档期限内.
      2. 技术上不可能删除这样的PI.

    Upon receipt of a confirmed verifiable consumer request (see below), and as required by the PIPL, 365betapp手机版下载将对此类请求作出回应.

    提交消费者权利请求. 如欲提交上述任何消费者权利要求,请与365betapp手机版下载联系 privacyofficer@connecticutfertility.com. We reserve the right to only respond to verifiable consumer requests. A verifiable consumer request is one made by any individual who is:

    1. 作为请求的主体的消费者,
    2. a consumer on behalf of the consumer’s minor child, or
    3. by a natural person authorized to act on behalf of a consumer.

    If we request, 您必须向365betapp手机版下载提供足够的信息,以验证您的身份和/或代表消费者行事的权限. In general, 365betapp手机版下载可能会要求您提供365betapp手机版下载已经保存的关于您的识别信息,或者365betapp手机版下载可能会使用第三方验证服务. 在任何一种情况下,365betapp手机版下载都将尽量避免要求您使用敏感的PI来验证您的身份. We may not be able to respond to your request or provide you with PI if we not verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the PI relates to you. 然而,发出一个可验证的消费者请求并不要求您在365betapp手机版下载这里创建一个帐户. Additionally, 您需要详细描述您的请求,以便365betapp手机版下载审核, understand, assess, and respond. 除法律要求外,从个人收集的用于确定一项请求是否为可验证的消费者请求的PI不得用于或披露任何其他目的. 365betapp手机版下载将努力在收到后的45(45)个日历日内对可验证的消费者请求作出回应, but we may require an extension of up to forty-five (45) additional calendar days to respond and we will notify you of the need for the extension.

    如果您在365betapp手机版下载有一个账户,365betapp手机版下载将向该账户发送365betapp手机版下载的书面回复. 如果您在365betapp手机版下载这里没有账户的话, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. 365betapp手机版下载提供的任何披露将只涵盖收到您可核实的消费者请求之前的12个月. 如果适用,365betapp手机版下载提供的回复也将解释365betapp手机版下载不遵守要求的原因. 在PIPL允许的范围内, we will respond to no more than two requests during any 12-month period.

    您可以授权一位自然人代表您行使本保单项下的权利. When you submit a Request to Know, 请求纠正或删除请求, 除非您已向授权代理提供合格的委托书, you must provide your authorized agent written permission (signed by you) to act on your behalf and verify the authorized agent’s identity with us. We reserve the right to deny requests from persons or businesses claiming to be authorized agents that do not submit sufficient proof of their authorization.

    Exemption of individual consent. 根据PIPL第13条,在以下情况下不需要个人同意:

    1. 需要订立或履行以当事人为一方的合同的, 或者依照依法制定的劳动规章制度和依法订立的集体合同实施人力资源管理;
    2. (二)为履行法定职责、义务需要履行的;
    3. 为应对突发公共卫生事件或保护生命所必需的, (二)自然人的健康和财产安全;
    4. 在哪里开展新闻报道、舆论监督等以公共利益为目的的活动, and the processing of personal information is within a reasonable scope;
    5. where it is necessary to process the personal information disclosed by the individual concerned or other personal information that has been legally disclosed within a reasonable scope in accordance with the provisions of this Law; and
    6. other circumstances prescribed by laws and administrative regulations

    Export of Personal Data from PRC. 在中华人民共和国境内收集的个人信息可在以下网站查阅, transferred to, and/or stored at, 中国境外数据保护法可能较高或较低标准的目的地. 365betapp手机版下载将在中华人民共和国境内执行不低于中华人民共和国法律要求的标准.

    Questions. 如果您对中国的这项政策有疑问, please contact us as described above in the Privacy Policy.


    Last update: January 13, 2022